Jede Woche pünktlich geliefert, sehr schmackhaft, äusserst kulant wenn mal das Essen einen Tag zu spät kommt, auch für…
Rotes Crevetten Thai Curry, Wok Gemüse und Jasminreis
- kcal
- 600
- Protein
- 27.0 g
- Carbs
- 77.6 g
- Fat
- 18.9 g
per portion (440 g)
20% off your first order
- Cancel or pause any time
- Freshly cooked, delivered every Wednesday
- Change your order until Friday 11 am
What's inside
Nutrition facts, ingredients and allergens from our recipe. Nothing hidden.
600kcal
Nutrition facts
per portion (440 g) · 2510 kJ
Energy from
- Protein 18 %
- Carbohydrates 53 %
- Fat 29 %
Share of daily intake
- Protein27.0 g54 %
- Carbohydrates77.6 g30 %
- of which sugars9.0 g10 %
- Fat18.9 g27 %
- of which saturates10.9 g54 %
- Salt5.2 g87 %
Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal).
All nutrition facts per portion and 100 g
| Nutrient | Portion | 100 g |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 2509 kJ600 kcal | 570 kJ136 kcal |
| Fat | 18.9 g | 4.3 g |
| of which saturates | 10.9 g | 2.5 g |
| Carbohydrates | 77.6 g | 17.6 g |
| of which sugars | 9.0 g | 2.1 g |
| Fibre | 3.8 g | 0.9 g |
| Protein | 27.0 g | 6.1 g |
| Salt | 5.2 g | 1.2 g |
Ingredients
- Wasser
- Shrimps (VN)
- Jasminreis
- Kokosnussmilch
- Brokkoli
- Maiskölbchen naturel
- Peperoni
- Rüebli
- Rote Currypaste
- Rapsöl
- Sojasauce
- Fischsauce
- Basilikum Thai
- Rohrzucker
- Austernsosse, vegan
- Sweet Chili Sauce
- Limettensaft
- Gemüsebouillon
- Salz
- Sesamöl
- Galgant Wurzeln
- Maisstärke
- Limettenblätter
- Sambal Oelek
Full declaration
Wasser, Shrimps (VN) (GARNELEN, Wasser, Salz, Stabilisator E451, E542), Jasminreis 19 %, Kokosnussmilch (Kokosnussfleisch 60% (Sri Lanka, Kokosnussmilch), Wasser 40% (Sri Lanka)), Brokkoli, Maiskölbchen naturel (Maiskölbchen, Wasser, Salz, Zitronensäure), Peperoni, Rüebli, Rote Currypaste (Getrocknete Chili(28%), Zitronengras(20%), Knoblauch(15%), Schalotten(15%), Salz(10%), Kaffirlimettenschale(5%), Galanga(5%), Gewürze (Koriandersamen, Kreuzkümmel) (2%)), Rapsöl, SOJASAUCE, Fischsauce (SARDELLENEXTRAKT (72%), Meersalz (25%), Zucker (2%), Sirup (1%)), Basilikum Thai 1 %, Rohrzucker, AUSTERNSOSSE, VEGAN (Pilzextrakt (65%), Zucker (21%), Salz (8%), Verdickungsmittel (E1442) (5.6%), Säureregulator (E260) (0.3%), Konservierungsmittel (E202) (0.1%)), Sweet Chili Sauce (Zucker, Wasser, Chillis (Essig, Knoblauch, Salz)), Limettensaft, Gemüsebouillon (Meersalz, Maltodextrin, Gemüse 5% (Pastinaken, Lauch, Zwiebeln, Kürbis), Roh-Rohrzucker, Karottensaft 2%, Hefeextrakt, Karottensaftkonzentrat, Gewürz, Petersilienextrakt), Salz, SESAMÖL, Galgant Wurzeln, Maisstärke, Limettenblätter, Sambal Oelek (Chilischoten (42%), Wasser, Karotten, Salz, Paprika, Zitronensäure, Rapsöl, Aroma, Farbstoff: Paprikaextrakt).
Allergens
Contains Fish, Crustaceans, Sesame, Soy. May contain traces of other allergens.
Rotes Crevetten Thai Curry, Wok Gemüse und Jasminreis is just one of 11 dishes this week.
Freshly cooked every week: meat, fish, vegetarian and vegan, in three lines. You choose, we cook.
Gebratener Lachs mit Fenchel & Erbsen
Gelbes Kokos Curry mit Mandelreis Vegetarisch
Gelbes Kokos Poulet Curry
Risotto alla Puttanesca
What the community says about us
Ready for your first Tom Tasty box?
Pick your dishes for next week, with 20% off your first order.
Choose menu- Cancel or pause any time
- Freshly cooked, delivered every Wednesday
- Change your order until Friday 11 am
20% off your first box
Weekly menu