Jede Woche pünktlich geliefert, sehr schmackhaft, äusserst kulant wenn mal das Essen einen Tag zu spät kommt, auch für…
Mandelreis
- kcal
- 842
- Protein
- 24.3 g
- Carbs
- 165.2 g
- Fat
- 6.8 g
per portion (450 g)
20% off your first order
- Cancel or pause any time
- Freshly cooked, delivered every Wednesday
- Change your order until Friday 11 am

What's inside
Nutrition facts, ingredients and allergens from our recipe. Nothing hidden.
842kcal
Nutrition facts
per portion (450 g) · 3523 kJ
Energy from
- Protein 12 %
- Carbohydrates 81 %
- Fat 7 %
Share of daily intake
- Protein24.3 g49 %
- Carbohydrates165.2 g64 %
- of which sugars0.9 g1 %
- Fat6.8 g10 %
- of which saturates0.9 g5 %
- Salt0.9 g15 %
Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal).
All nutrition facts per portion and 100 g
| Nutrient | Portion | 100 g |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 3523 kJ842 kcal | 782 kJ187 kcal |
| Fat | 6.8 g | 1.5 g |
| of which saturates | 0.9 g | 0.2 g |
| Carbohydrates | 165.2 g | 36.7 g |
| of which sugars | 0.9 g | 0.2 g |
| Fibre | 6.8 g | 1.5 g |
| Protein | 24.3 g | 5.4 g |
| Salt | 0.9 g | 0.2 g |
Ingredients
- Basmatireis gekocht (Wasser, Basmatireis, Sonnenblumenöl, Salz), MANDELN.
Full declaration
Basmatireis gekocht (Wasser, Basmatireis, Sonnenblumenöl, Salz), MANDELN.
Allergens
Contains Tree nuts. May contain traces of other allergens.
Mandelreis is just one of 15 dishes this week.
Freshly cooked every week: meat, fish, vegetarian and vegan, in three lines. You choose, we cook.
Crevetten Saganaki
Gelbes Kokos Curry mit Mandelreis Vegetarisch
Ungarisches Tempeh Gulasch mit Kartoffeln
Lasagne al forno
What the community says about us
4.5227 reviews
Write a reviewReady for your first Tom Tasty box?
Pick your dishes for next week, with 20% off your first order.
Choose menu- Cancel or pause any time
- Freshly cooked, delivered every Wednesday
- Change your order until Friday 11 am
20% off your first box
Weekly menu