Jede Woche pünktlich geliefert, sehr schmackhaft, äusserst kulant wenn mal das Essen einen Tag zu spät kommt, auch für…
Saltimbocca mit Mafaldine, Caponata
mit Auberginen, Tomaten, Peperoni, Stangensellerie und Basilikum
- kcal
- 758
- Protein
- 49.4 g
- Carbs
- 102.9 g
- Fat
- 12.9 g
per portion (530 g)
20% off your first order
This dish is on rotation right now. New favourites are waiting in the current menu.
- Cancel or pause any time
- Freshly cooked, delivered every Wednesday
- Change your order until Friday 11 am

What's inside
Nutrition facts, ingredients and allergens from our recipe. Nothing hidden.
758kcal
Nutrition facts
per portion (530 g) · 3171 kJ
Energy from
- Protein 27 %
- Carbohydrates 57 %
- Fat 16 %
Share of daily intake
- Protein49.4 g99 %
- Carbohydrates102.9 g40 %
- of which sugars13.8 g15 %
- Fat12.9 g18 %
- of which saturates2.2 g11 %
- Salt3.8 g63 %
Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal).
All nutrition facts per portion and 100 g
| Nutrient | Portion | 100 g |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 3173 kJ758 kcal | 599 kJ143 kcal |
| Fat | 12.9 g | 2.4 g |
| of which saturates | 2.2 g | 0.4 g |
| Carbohydrates | 102.9 g | 19.4 g |
| of which sugars | 13.8 g | 2.6 g |
| Fibre | 12.1 g | 2.3 g |
| Protein | 49.4 g | 9.3 g |
| Salt | 3.8 g | 0.7 g |
Ingredients
We're adding the ingredient list for this dish.
Allergens
No allergen information is available for this dish yet. If you have an allergy, write to info@tomtasty.ch before ordering.
16 dishes are waiting for you this week.
Freshly cooked every week: meat, fish, vegetarian and vegan, in three lines. You choose, we cook.
Crevetten Saganaki
Gelbes Kokos Curry mit Mandelreis Vegetarisch
Ungarisches Tempeh Gulasch mit Kartoffeln
Lasagne al forno
What the community says about us
Ready for your first Tom Tasty box?
Pick your dishes for next week, with 20% off your first order.
Choose menu- Cancel or pause any time
- Freshly cooked, delivered every Wednesday
- Change your order until Friday 11 am
20% off your first box
Weekly menu